Latest News:
Stock Price:
MARKET WATCH
Nov 1,2014
NEPSE
930.21  -  1.22
CRUDE OIL(/BARREL)
78.69  -  0.38
USD/NPR
98.48  -  -0.15
GOLD(NPR / 10g)
43295  -  -1885
SILVER(NPR / 10g)
596  -  -43
Home
1/11/2014
|
MARKET
>>
VIEW LATEST SHARE PRICE

Source: Nepal Stock Exchange
Market Watch
Market Closed
Market Information
As of Oct 30,2014
IndexCurrentPoints Change%Change
NEPSE 930.21 -2.87 - -0.31 %
Sensitive 198.2 -0.69 - -0.35 %
Float 64.91 -0.4 - -0.61 %
Sen. Float 54.11 -0.33 - -0.61 %
NEPSE
Sub-Indices
CurrentPoints Change%Change
Banking 814.35 -4.38 - -0.54 %
Hotels 1930.93 -10.85 - -0.56 %
Dev. Bank 687.87 1.83 + 0.27 %
HydroPower 2334.17 -51.47 - -2.16 %
Finance 495.02 0.32 + 0.07 %
Insurance 4187.47 -1.11 - -0.03 %
Manu.& Pro. 1253.9 39.7 + 3.27 %
Others 727.23 3.53 + 0.49 %
Top Gainers
As of Oct 30,2014
SymbolLast Price% Change
NBBL441341
MPFL415315
NIBPO410310
ARDBL342242
HFL335235

Top Losers
As of Oct 30,2014
SymbolLast Price% Change
LBLPO128-71.56
ACEDPO191-44.48
NIBPO171-41.03
ACEDPO114-39.36
GSDBLP100-29.58
Top Turnovers
As of Oct 30,2014
SymbolTurnoverClosing Price
NBBPO757643000220
NBBPO719550000100
NBBPO719550000100
NIBPO365239000100
NABILP2759190001615
Latest News
Stocks   arrow
Latest Articles
Investments   arrow
Article Icon
2012-02-20: Investors are not interested to invest in Nepal as it is unable to provide minimum requirements. The government's announ...  [more...]
Article Icon
2011-02-06: Gambler’s fallacy is observed frequently in investing, especially among traders....  [more...]
Article Icon
2011-02-06: Behavioral finance provid nance provides explanations for investor's irrational financial behaviour.Contrary to the conv...  [more...]
COMMODITY
As of Oct 31,2014
Source: NEGOSIDA
Hallmark GoldNRs. 43,295.00 Per 10 gram
Tejabi GoldNRs. 43,080.00 Per 10 gram
SilverNRs. 596.00 Per 10 gram
As of Jun 22,2012
Source: exchangerates.org.uk
Crude Oil$ 78.69 Per Barrel
FOREX
As of 01 November, 2014
Source: Nepal Rastra Bank
CurrencyUnitBuying(Rs.)Selling(Rs.)
IndianRupee100160160.15
U.S. dollar197.8898.48
European euro1123.12123.88
UK pound sterling1156.71157.67
Swiss franc1102.1102.72
Australiandollar186.4486.97
Canadian dollar187.4387.97
Singaporedollar176.2276.68
Japanese yen108.768.81
Chinese renminbi (Yuan)116.0116.11
Saudi Arabianriyal126.0926.25
Qatari riyal126.8827.05
Thai baht133.02
UAE Dirham126.6526.81
Malaysian ringgit129.7529.93
South Korean Won 1009.169.21
Would you like to advertise here?
Narayanni National Finance Home Loan