Latest News:
Stock Price:
MARKET WATCH
Aug 30,2015
NEPSE
1183.76  -  8.19
CRUDE OIL(/BARREL)
78.69  -  0.38
USD/NPR
106.16  -  0
GOLD(NPR / 10g)
43470  -  90
SILVER(NPR / 10g)
579  -  0
Home
30/8/2015
|
MARKET
>>
VIEW LATEST SHARE PRICE

Source: Nepal Stock Exchange
Market Watch
Market Closed
Market Information
As of Aug 27,2015
IndexCurrentPoints Change%Change
NEPSE 1183.76 8.19 + 0.7 %
Sensitive 255.74 1 + 0.39 %
Float 84.34 0.38 + 0.46 %
Sen. Float 71.65 0.2 + 0.28 %
NEPSE
Sub-Indices
CurrentPoints Change%Change
Banking 1122.13 -0.4 - -0.04 %
Hotels 2015.09 -1.82 - -0.09 %
Dev. Bank 919.81 9.75 + 1.07 %
HydroPower 2126.68 23.39 + 1.11 %
Finance 553.21 -0.76 - -0.14 %
Insurance 5179.93 231.46 + 4.68 %
Manu.& Pro. 2020.82 111.2 + 5.82 %
Others 764.81 -19.97 - -2.54 %
Top Gainers
As of Aug 27,2015
SymbolLast Price% Change
NBBL441341
MPFL415315
NIBPO410310
ARDBL342242
HFL335235

Top Losers
As of Aug 27,2015
SymbolLast Price% Change
LBLPO128-71.56
ACEDPO191-44.48
ALICLP317-42.47
NIBPO171-41.03
ACEDPO114-39.36
Top Turnovers
As of Aug 27,2015
SymbolTurnoverClosing Price
NIBPO820124000495
NBBPO757643000220
NBBPO719550000100
NBBPO719550000100
NIBPO645123000495
Latest News
Stocks   arrow
Nepal Stock Exchange (Nepse) last week jumped 25 points to close at six-year high of 1,088.42 points. The market th...[more...]
Latest Articles
Investments   arrow
Article Icon
2012-02-20: Investors are not interested to invest in Nepal as it is unable to provide minimum requirements. The government's announ...  [more...]
Article Icon
2011-02-06: Gambler’s fallacy is observed frequently in investing, especially among traders....  [more...]
Article Icon
2011-02-06: Behavioral finance provid nance provides explanations for investor's irrational financial behaviour.Contrary to the conv...  [more...]
COMMODITY
As of Aug 30,2015
Source: NEGOSIDA
Hallmark GoldNRs. 43,470.00 Per 10 gram
Tejabi GoldNRs. 43,255.00 Per 10 gram
SilverNRs. 579.00 Per 10 gram
As of Jun 22,2012
Source: exchangerates.org.uk
Crude Oil$ 78.69 Per Barrel
FOREX
As of 30 August, 2015
Source: Nepal Rastra Bank
CurrencyUnitBuying(Rs.)Selling(Rs.)
IndianRupee100160.15160
U.S. dollar1105.56106.16
European euro1119.03119.71
UK pound sterling1162.57163.49
Swiss franc1109.71110.33
Australiandollar175.5575.98
Canadian dollar179.8280.27
Singaporedollar175.1375.55
Japanese yen108.738.78
Chinese renminbi (Yuan)116.5216.62
Saudi Arabianriyal128.1428.3
Qatari riyal128.9829.15
Thai baht12.942.96
UAE Dirham128.7428.9
Malaysian ringgit125.1625.31
South Korean Won 1008.979.02
Would you like to advertise here?
Kings College MBA Admission Open
Apply Auto Loan