Latest News:
Today's Price:
MARKET WATCH
Sep 3,2014
NEPSE
948.44  -  1.84
CRUDE OIL(/BARREL)
78.69  -  0.38
USD/NPR
97.4  -  0.25
GOLD(NPR / 10g)
45270  -  -510
SILVER(NPR / 10g)
681.5  -  -4.5
Home
3/9/2014
|
MARKET
>>
VIEW TODAY'S SHARE PRICE

Source: Nepal Stock Exchange
Market Watch
Market Open
Market Information
As of Sep 3,2014
IndexCurrentPoints Change%Change
NEPSE 948.44 1.84 + 0.19 %
Sensitive 203.96 0.53 + 0.26 %
Float 66.86 0.1 + 0.15 %
Sen. Float 55.94 0.12 + 0.22 %
NEPSE
Sub-Indices
CurrentPoints Change%Change
Banking 856.55 3.45 + 0.4 %
Hotels 1850.42 18.22 + 0.99 %
Dev. Bank 686.51 -0.3 - -0.04 %
HydroPower 2536.5 -11.26 - -0.44 %
Finance 510.28 0.15 + 0.03 %
Insurance 3796.21 -1.8 - -0.05 %
Top Gainers
As of Sep 3,2014
SymbolLast Price% Change
SIGS117.516.12
GBBL3803.83
MBL5122.4
NABIL24502
JFL6632

Top Losers
As of Sep 3,2014
SymbolLast Price% Change
BLDBL353-9.02
NLICL2120-3.64
NLG760-2.69
KNBL200-1.96
CDBL451-1.96
Top Turnovers
As of Sep 3,2014
SymbolTurnoverClosing Price
NBL982140432
SBL911783800
JFL3797120663
NCCB610895675
BLDBL5276820353
Latest News
Stocks   arrow
Latest Articles
Investments   arrow
Article Icon
2012-02-20: Investors are not interested to invest in Nepal as it is unable to provide minimum requirements. The government's announ...  [more...]
Article Icon
2011-02-06: Gambler’s fallacy is observed frequently in investing, especially among traders....  [more...]
Article Icon
2011-02-06: Behavioral finance provid nance provides explanations for investor's irrational financial behaviour.Contrary to the conv...  [more...]
COMMODITY
As of Sep 3,2014
Source: NEGOSIDA
Hallmark GoldNRs. 45,270.00 Per 10 gram
Tejabi GoldNRs. 45,055.00 Per 10 gram
SilverNRs. 681.50 Per 10 gram
As of Jun 22,2012
Source: exchangerates.org.uk
Crude Oil$ 78.69 Per Barrel
FOREX
As of 03 September, 2014
Source: Nepal Rastra Bank
CurrencyUnitBuying(Rs.)Selling(Rs.)
IndianRupee100160160.15
U.S. dollar196.897.4
European euro1126.96127.74
UK pound sterling1160.06161.05
Swiss franc1105.17105.82
Australiandollar189.8890.44
Canadian dollar188.6889.23
Singaporedollar177.2177.69
Japanese yen109.239.28
Chinese renminbi (Yuan)115.7415.84
Saudi Arabianriyal125.8125.97
Qatari riyal126.5826.75
Thai baht13.023.03
UAE Dirham126.3526.52
Malaysian ringgit130.4330.62
South Korean Won 1009.59.56
Would you like to advertise here?
Kings College MBA Admission Open
Narayanni National Finance Home Loan